Our Schools

Catholic Education Services, Catholic Diocese of Gboko, Gboko Benue State Nigeria

St. Andrew’s Secondary School Adikpo – (Boys only all boarding)

St. Patrick’s Secondary School Use-Ushongo – (Boys and Girls all Day)

Queens of the Rosary Secondary School Gboko – (Girls only all boarding)

St. Lucy’s Secondary School Awajir – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. John’s Day Secondary School Gboko – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Anthony’s Secondary School Chilemo – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Jude’s Science and Technical College Tse-Mkar – (Boys and Girls Boarding/Day)

Fr. Ivever Memorial Secondary School Garba – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Peter’s Secondary School Vandeikya – (Boys only boarding/day)

St. Francis’s School for the Deaf and Blind Vandeikya – (Boys and Girls all Boarding)

St. Winifred’s Girls Secondary School Ihugh – (Girls only all Boarding)

St. Justine’s Academy Mhambe – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Joseph and Mary Secondary School Korinya – (Boys and Girls Boarding/Day)

St. Mary’s College Wuese – (Boys and Girls all Day)

Notre Dame Girls Secondary School Mkar – (Girls only all Boarding)

St. William’s Secondary School Anwase – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. James Junior Seminary School Yandev – (Boys only all boarding)

Holy innocent Secondary School Ikpo-Ikpo – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Holy Family Catholic Secondary School Jato-Aka – (Boys and Girls all Day)

Queens and Kings Secondary School Iusa Mbagba – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Peter’s Secondary School Mede-Mbangur – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Christopher’s Special Science School Annune – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Mary’ Secondary School Adikpo – (Girls only Boarding/Day)

St. Thomas Model College Gboko-South. – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Stephen’s Secondary School Adikpo-Mbaagwa – (Girls and Boys all Day)

St. Pius Academy Lough – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Joseph The Worker Secondary School Ashamena - (Girls and Boys all Day)

Transfiguration Secondary School Kyado – (Boys and Girls all Day)

Holy Trinity Secondary School Dagba-adagi – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Peter’s Secondary School Uchagh – (Boys and Girls all Day)

Our Lady of Apostles Secondary School Vandeikya – (Girls only Boarding/Day)

Divine Academy Secondary School Igbor-Amua – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Francis Xavier Secondary School Ikyogen – (Boys and Girls all Day)

Iyol I Kristu Secondary School Agwa – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Veronica’s Secondary School Agidi-Mbatiav – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Gregory’s Secondary School Gbem – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Thomas The Apostle’s Secondary School Uga – (Boys and Girls Boarding/Day)

St. John Bosco Secondary School Zege – (Boys and Girls all Day)

St. Winifred’s Catholic Secondary School Mbajor – (Boys and Girls all Day)

 

Catholic Education Services, Catholic Diocese of Gboko logo

The Catholic Diocese of Gboko was created on 29th December, 2012 by the Holy Father Pope Benedict XVI and Most Rev William Avenya was appointed the first Bishop of the Diocese.

Our Location

  • +(234) 803 872 1551
  • contactus@cathedusergbk.org
  • Catholic Education Services, Gboko